This Privacy Policy provides information on how White Label Group Pty Ltd manages personal information collected; including personal information collected through this website. White Label Group Pty Ltd complies with Australian privacy legislation.

White Label Group Pty Ltd realises the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is treated confidentially and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

WHAT IS ‘PERSONAL INFORMATION’?

‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us.

Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by White Label Group Pty Ltd in order for those service providers to fulfil their service obligations to the company. 

 

For example:

  • IT service providers who assist in managing White Label Group Pty Ltd’s servers and networks may need to access client data in order to maintain the servers and networks;

 

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, White Label Group Pty Ltd will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS

If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails or invitations to White Label Group Pty Ltd seminars or events, which may be of interest to you. However, you may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by completing our Online Contact Form. Upon receiving such a request, White Label Group Pty Ltd will remove your contact details from our distribution lists.

 

HOW WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER IDENTIFIERS

We use a range of third party tools and programs including search engine browsers and the services of our web hosting company, to collect or view website traffic information. These sites have their own privacy policies. We also use cookies and session tools to improve your experience.  Some of our website features may not function properly if you do not accept cookies from our website.

 

The information collected by these tools may include the IP address of the device you are using and information about sites that IP address has come from, the pages accessed on our site and the next site visited. We use the information to help to track your use of our website to improve your experience and the quality of our website.

 

ACCESSING AND CORRECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may request us to provide you with access to personal information we hold about you. We will process all requests for access to personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.  In most cases, we will provide you with access to your personal information. However, we may refuse access in certain situations as listed in the National Privacy Principles. If we refuse to give you access, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

If any personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please let us know and in most cases, we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURITY

White Label Group Pty Ltd is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

MANDATORY DATA REPORTING

Should any of your personal information be lost, accessed or disclosed by us, whether intentionally, unintentionally or through no fault of White Label Group Pty Ltd we will comply with mandatory data breach notification as required by law. 

We are required to notify any affected person within 30 days if the loss or disclosure of data is likely to result in serious harm to that person.

DISCLAIMER

Whilst we will do our best to ensure the security of your data there is no way to ensure that storage is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee the safety of your data. If you feel that our policy and security is not sufficient for you, please do not provide us with your personal information or, if you have already provided us with your personal information, please contact us and we will securely destroy it.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.

WHITE LABEL GROUP PTY LTD / (QBCC: 1210351)

© ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PRIVACY POLICY

  • YouTube
  • Instagram - August Home
  • Facebook - August Homes

3 Short Street

Southport QLD 4215

1300 131 092

Images – photography or digitally rendered imagery are for aesthetic and illustrative purposes only and may include, but would not be limited to, upgraded fittings, fixtures and features (interior and exterior) and landscaping and pool/s. Any pricing available on this website does not include the supply of such upgrade items or any type of additional items, outside of the standard inclusions or standard scope of works. For detailed home pricing and further information and/or clarifications please make contact with the builder.

© WHITE LABEL GROUP PTY LTD T/A AUGUST HOMES. ALL PLANS AND CONTENT ON THIS WEBSITE ARE COPYRIGHT AND SUBJECT TO OUR TERMS OF USE (See TERMS OF USE) NO PART MAY BE USED, REPRODUCED OR COPIED BY ANY MEANS OR IN ANY FORM. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. QBCC 1210351

August_POS.png